Board of Appointment 委派部 – Appointment for 2024

District West 澳西

Church 堂会 Ministers 牧者
Kingsway Methodist Church
蒙恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev Sean Kao 高秋雄牧师
Assistant Minister助理: Rev Ivan Low 刘智恩牧师
Immanuel Methodist Church
神恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. Michael Ting 陈芳恩牧师
Associate Minister协理: Rev Pin Hien Lam 蓝秉贤牧师
Gospel Methodist Church
宣恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. Hwa Jin Jung 丁华镇牧师
Hope Methodist Church
信恩堂
Supply Minister代理: Rev. Jacob Law 罗雅各牧师
Grace Methodist Church
感恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. Shirley Ling 林良敏牧师Associate Minister 协理: Rev Tony Tang 郑义强牧师
Calvary Methodist Church
真恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. Allen Su 苏本仁牧师

Ps Yee She Lee will be on maternity leave until June 2024

District East

Church Ministers
Sherwood Methodist Church
主恩堂
Minister in Charge主理:Rev. Samuel Chiu邱品尧牧师
Associate Minister 协理: Rev. Sean Kong
Eight Mile Plains Methodist Church
褔恩堂
Minister in Charge 主理:Rev. Gloria Ling林文光牧师
Assistant Pastor 助理:Ps Clarence Kho 许叶鸿传道
Local Deacon: Rev David Chiang 蒋文玲本处副牧
Carlton Methodist Church
救恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. David Tiong 张济富牧师
Redeemer Methodist Church
佳恩堂
Supply Pastor 代理: Ps Tim Gao 高廷安传道
Canberra Preaching Centre
坎培拉布道所
Supply Pastor 代理: LP Abraham Tang郑圭和本处传道
Mercy Methodist Church
慈恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. David Tay 郑日强牧师
Joy Methodist Church
悦恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev Ching Jong Kwang 官清忠牧师

District South

Church 堂会 Ministers牧者
Goodwood Methodist Church
思恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. Kam Loong Lee 李金龙牧师
Holy Methodist Church
圣恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. Christina Cheong 钟美琼牧师
Praise Methodist Church
颂恩堂
Supply Minister 代理: Rev Vincent Ling 林书贤牧师
Faith Methodist Church
信恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. Kong Eing Tiong 张功荣牧师
City Light Methodist Church
沐恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. Scott Ang 洪南明牧师
Preston Methodist Church
怀恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. Jian Hua Yu 于建华牧师
Glory Methodist Church
荣恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. Elijah Chew 周家熹牧师
Monash Methodist Church
思源堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. Albert Wong 黄永森牧师
Trinity Methodist Church
三一堂
Minister in Charge主理:
Rev. Alan Lau 刘孙宏牧师
Camberwell Methodist Church
谢恩堂
Minister in Charge主理: Rev. James Kong 康祥文牧师
Associate Minister 协理: Rev. Neng Soon Pang 彭能顺牧师
North West Preaching Centre
North West 布道处
Supply Pastor 代理: LP Johnny Hii 许守勤本处传道

退修长牧 Retired Elder:

澳西Australia West:
Bishop Emeritus James Kwang 官佰全荣誉会督,Rev Albert Chiew 周政强牧师

澳东Australia East:
Michael Tan 陈周荣牧师, Alexis Lui 雷少康牧师, Paul Wong 王连进牧师

澳南Australia South:
James Ha 夏长华牧师,Wen Pin Loi 雷雯冰牧师,Justin Tan  陈廷忠牧师
Gan Meng Tee 颜明智牧师,Michael Lau 刘晋福牧师,

青年指导Youth Director:

Ps Clarence Kho 许业鸿传道

Secondment to MST: Rev. Dr. Yuk Chong Liong 廖玉強牧師
Secondment to Asbury University: Pastor Robin Lim

Mission District:

Solomon Islands 所羅門群島 溢恩堂
Supply Pastor 代理: 楊小琳傳道 Pastor Esther Yung

明年年会地点:
    墨尔本 Melbourne

负责堂会Hosting Church:
怀恩堂 Preston MC, 思源堂 Monash MC

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *